National Teachers' College Unyama

We Are The Light

NTC Unyama Inter-Combination Games  March, 2020 Kicked off on 13th March.

  • A game tutor gives instructions to participantInter-Combination Games kicked of on Friday. The event is in preparation for the Inter-Collegiate Games due to take place from 29th March - 4th April, 2020 in Kicwamba.
  • A sport tutor gives instructions to students while the others looks from behind
  • A student aimed high for long distant
  • A student aimed higher during shortfoot throw
  • A student aimed to throw a shortfoot
  • A student in action during Javeline boys category
  • A student threw a shortfoot during the ladies category
  • During the  ladies shortfoot game, a lady took are stand
  • Game tutors during the event
  • Taking measurement of the distance thrown by javelists
  • Taking note of the distance
  • wow slider
  • The Line is Drown and the game is on _ A students thowing shortfoot during the game
css slider by WOWSlider.com v8.8

ATHLETICS INTER- DEPARTMENTAL  ATHLETICS  COMPETITION 

DEPARTMENTS

EVENTS

HUMANITIES SCIENCE  VOCATIONAL 
Men Women Men Women Men Women
CROSS COUNTRY  46 156 102 01 03 00
TRIPLE JUMP 09 16 07 00 20 00
LONG JUMP 12 29 03 05 22 00
JAVELIN 19 35 06 00 18 00
DISCUSS 12 34 07 01 11 00
SHOT PUT 21 29 01 07 14 00
HIGH JUMP  02 15 10 06 24 00
10,000m 08 15 10 00

5,000m

12 30 17 00 07 00
3,000m - - - - - -
1,500m 02 - 16 - 17 -
800m 09 26 15 - - -
400m 07 13 08 00 11 04
200m 01 20 03 06 21 07
100m 11 30 07 10 32 00
4 X 100m 09 12 06 03 17 00
4 X 400m 09 12 06 06 12 09
TOTAL 189 457 229 09 12 06

  • IMG_0342
  • IMG_0345
  • IMG_0359
  • IMG_0371
  • IMG_0373
  • IMG_0385
  • IMG_0386
  • IMG_0402
  • IMG_0403
  • IMG_0404
  • IMG_0406
  • IMG_0408
  • IMG_0409
  • IMG_0412
  • IMG_0417
  • IMG_0422
  • IMG_0423
  • IMG_0436
  • IMG_0439
  • IMG_0440
  • IMG_0443
  • IMG_0447
  • IMG_0449
  • IMG_0458
  • IMG_0461
  • IMG_0472
  • IMG_0473
  • IMG_0475
  • IMG_0479
  • IMG_0480
  • IMG_0490
  • IMG_0497
  • IMG_0499
  • IMG_0500
  • IMG_0501
  • IMG_0514
  • IMG_0526
  • The deputy Principal awarding a trophy to the winning team
  • jquery carousel
  • Trophies  for the event
slideshow html code by WOWSlider.com v8.8

800 METRES GIRLS FINAL RESULTS 

S/N NAME COMB TIME
1. Amunyo Catherine  Humanities 2:50:81
2. Adwongo Winny  Humanities 2:52:60
3. Ainembabazi Patience Himanities 3:00:72
4. Akidi Maryana Humanities 3:13:79
5. Lamaro Kevin Vodational 3:30:76

1,500 METRES BOYS FINAL RESULTS 

S/N NAME COB. TIME
1. Plot Allan Moses Vocational 4:29:19

2.

Ogwete Dickens Science 4:30:65
3. Doing Peter Vocational 4:30:72
4. Okoboi Joel Science 4:37:28
5. Okung Ronald Science 4:37:97
6. Doing Ronald Vocational 4:39:20
7. Barigye Mathius Humanities 5:10:78

200 METRES BOYS FINAL RESULTS 

S/N NAME COB. TIME
1. Okello Walter Vocational 0:24:00

2.

Onek Peter Vocational 0:24:43
3. Opio Robert Vocational 0:24:65
4. Ouma Francis Vocational 0:24:70
5. Rubangakene Norman Vocational 0:24:78
6. Ochana Peter Science 0:24:78
7. Rubangakene Denis Vocational 0:24:94
8. Ssebowa Abdu Humanities 0:25:63

200 METRES GIRLS FINAL RESULTS 

S/N NAME COB. TIME
1. Akullo Jane GLoria Humanities 0:32:03

2.

Ainembabazi Patience  Humanities 0:32:38
3. Ejang Brenda Humanities 0:32:68
4. Atala Immaculate Humanities 0:33:53
5. Mutesi Mary Science 0:35:25